SIT DESIGN AWARD 2022 IS NOW OPEN!

 

 

 

SIT Design Awards - Top Ranking Designers

PROFESSIONAL | UNIVERSITY/SCHOOL

No Company/University Country Awards
1 Apdc China 13 Prizes
2 Inklings Building Workshop Singapore 4 Prizes
3 Street + Garden Furniture Australia 4 Prizes
4 Ali Robinson United Kingdom 4 Prizes
5 CENTRSVET Russian Federation 4 Prizes
6 Karim Rashid Inc. United States 3 Prizes
7 Vinci Design Studio Italy 3 Prizes
8 Higgs Inc. Canada 3 Prizes
9 Studio GAIA United States 3 Prizes
10 Yodezeen Architects Ukraine 2 Prizes
11 Flack Studio Australia 2 Prizes
12 Shalini Misra United Kingdom 2 Prizes
13 Andrew Burges Architects Australia 2 Prizes
14 Constance Guisset Studio France 2 Prizes
15 Foster + Partners Singapore 2 Prizes
16 Kamitopen Japan 2 Prizes
17 Ta.Le Architects Singapore 2 Prizes
18 Yang Bangsheng & Associates Group China 2 Prizes
19 Myny Norway 2 Prizes
20 noda designs inc Canada 2 Prizes
21 Raketa Slovenia 2 Prizes
22 LZ-Interiors Russian Federation 2 Prizes
23 Rockwell Group United States 2 Prizes
24 Lamas design Brazil 2 Prizes
25 Mr Workshop Hong Kong 2 Prizes
26 whiteID GmbH & Co.KG Germany 2 Prizes
27 RotoBed® Denmark 2 Prizes
28 Jouni Leino Design Studio Finland 2 Prizes
29 Jaderalmeida Brazil 2 Prizes
30 Maytoni Gmbh Germany 2 Prizes
31 Werner Voß Gmbh Germany 2 Prizes
32 SnapCab United States 2 Prizes
33 Messana O'Rorke United States 2 Prizes
34 Eleven Nine Interior Design Office Japan 2 Prizes
35 International Designers United States 1 Prize
36 Alexander & Co Australia 1 Prize
37 Kris Lin International Design China 1 Prize
38 Kerstin Thompson Architects Australia 1 Prize
39 Malan Vorster Architecture South Africa 1 Prize
40 Atelier Kunc Architects Czech Republic 1 Prize
41 Acdf Architecture Canada 1 Prize
42 Shanghai Issi Interior Design Consulting Co., Ltd China 1 Prize
43 Hassell Studio Australia 1 Prize
44 Oficina Penadés Spain 1 Prize
45 Basalt Architects Iceland 1 Prize
46 Bjarke Ingels Group Denmark 1 Prize
47 Portview Ireland 1 Prize
48 Ateliers Jean Nouvel France 1 Prize
49 Vanpin Architecture Design China 1 Prize
50 Baranowitz + Kronenberg Israel 1 Prize
51 NRC Architecture & Design Offi Japan 1 Prize
52 Zaha Hadid Architects United Kingdom 1 Prize
53 Woods Bagot Singapore 1 Prize
54 J.C. Architecture Taiwan 1 Prize
55 Cetraruddy Architecture United States 1 Prize
56 Atelier Tao+C China 1 Prize
57 El Equipo Creativo Spain 1 Prize
58 Aedas Interiors Pte Ltd Singapore 1 Prize
59 Mark Studios Austria 1 Prize
60 Atelier Xy China 1 Prize
61 Shed United Kingdom 1 Prize
62 Sunreef Venture S.A. Poland 1 Prize
63 John Wardle Architects Australia 1 Prize
64 Officeuntitled United States 1 Prize
65 François Hurtaud Studio Hong Kong 1 Prize
66 Fpa Franzina Partners Architettura Italy 1 Prize
67 Felix Ringel Galerie Germany 1 Prize
68 Nightingale Corporation Canada 1 Prize
69 Ferco Seating Malaysia 1 Prize
70 Ml Design Co United States 1 Prize
71 Atilim Üniversitesi Turkey 1 Prize
72 Airlab SUTD Singapore 1 Prize
73 a.j.j atelier d arquitectura Portugal 1 Prize
74 Fasswerk Hämmerle Switzerland 1 Prize
75 Composition Design Ltd United Kingdom 1 Prize
76 Maso Israel 1 Prize
77 GRUMDESIGN Troels Grum Denmark 1 Prize
78 Oliver Kessler Design GmbH Germany 1 Prize
79 IAA United States 1 Prize
80 Christian Kroepfl Studio Austria 1 Prize
81 Normand Couture Design Canada 1 Prize
82 Ergo Design Poland 1 Prize
83 Atilim University Turkey 1 Prize
84 E.PISKITZIS DESIGN STUDIO Greece 1 Prize
85 Andrew Sack Design (ASD) United States 1 Prize
86 Youkaïdi Switzerland 1 Prize
87 Kitely Kianoosh Design Australia 1 Prize
88 Schoos Design, Inc. United States 1 Prize
89 Design On Shell Singapore 1 Prize
90 Jorge Perez Vale/ Baliza Norte Spain 1 Prize
91 Gabellini Sheppard Associates United States 1 Prize
92 Art and Architecture Inc. Canada 1 Prize
93 Sandler United States 1 Prize
94 Zomorrodi & Associates Iran 1 Prize
95 Yellow Forms Belgium 1 Prize
96 Studio Herbet Israel 1 Prize
97 Harmony World Consultant & Design China 1 Prize
98 Lovorika Banovic Design Denmark 1 Prize
99 Artl Korea 1 Prize
100 Deap Design LLC United States 1 Prize
101 Cherng's Work Taiwan 1 Prize
102 Kuan Studio Taiwan 1 Prize
103 Leonardo Disain OÜ Estonia 1 Prize
104 Charles O. Job, Design Switzerland 1 Prize
105 Wid Chapman Archtitects United States 1 Prize
106 Bekind. Germany 1 Prize
107 Minarc United States 1 Prize
108 Alex Roskin Llc United States 1 Prize
109 Hamari auditorium furniture so Finland 1 Prize
110 Corvin Cristian Studio Romania 1 Prize
111 Kiltro Polaris Arch Mexico 1 Prize
112 BAG Disseny Studio Spain 1 Prize
113 Tutti Bambini United Kingdom 1 Prize
114 Wooden Story Poland 1 Prize
115 Mij Studio Qatar 1 Prize
116 FliptheScript furniture United Kingdom 1 Prize
117 KOMA.co.,ltd Japan 1 Prize
118 Fabrizio Constanza Design Guatemala 1 Prize
119 Golen Design Sweden 1 Prize
120 Henri Canivez Design Studio France 1 Prize
121 Konture Germany 1 Prize
122 Pavel Vetrov Studio Ukraine 1 Prize
123 STUDIO ODILE DECQ France 1 Prize
124 Niehworks Canada 1 Prize
125 Knightsbridge Furniture Productions Ltd United Kingdom 1 Prize
126 Furniture Smith United States 1 Prize
127 ESTUDIO ANDEAN Ecuador 1 Prize
128 25H.Design Czech Republic 1 Prize
129 rxs Germany 1 Prize
130 RuphusSten Studio China 1 Prize
131 De-Spec Inc United States 1 Prize
132 estúdio latino de design Brazil 1 Prize
133 mobilia TEMPO Brazil 1 Prize
134 Qz Urban Furniture Spain 1 Prize
135 Mk Forms Germany 1 Prize
136 Ueberholz planB GmbH Germany 1 Prize
137 Ben&Manu France 1 Prize
138 WITHIN India 1 Prize
139 Woodendot Spain 1 Prize
140 Panoa Furniture Co United Arab Emirates 1 Prize
141 Says Who Denmark 1 Prize
142 Modernform Group Public Company Limited Thailand 1 Prize
143 Pedulla Studio Australia 1 Prize
144 Mezzetti Design Italy 1 Prize
145 Studio March Gut Austria 1 Prize
146 Charlie Styrbjorn Sweden 1 Prize
147 Hanno Nevanlinna Finland 1 Prize
148 UNPIATTO INC. Japan 1 Prize
149 Robin Delaere Belgium 1 Prize
150 Bolshakova Interiors Ukraine 1 Prize
151 Weyell Berner Architekten Switzerland 1 Prize
152 Asia Design Interior Renovation Co., Ltd. Taiwan 1 Prize
153 JOKE.Inc. Japan 1 Prize
154 Mathy By Bols S.A. Belgium 1 Prize
155 Kitchoo (Suisse) Sa Switzerland 1 Prize
156 Yasmine Mahmoudieh United Kingdom 1 Prize
157 GUANGZHOU BOWERBIRD HOUSE LTD China 1 Prize